60 lb asce rail supplier from China

60 lb asce rail supplier

60 lb asce rail supplier

Glory Rail supplies all kinds of steel rails, including light rail. like the American standard 60 lb ASCE rail.

60 lb asce rail  is mainly used for light cranes. underground mining tracks, plant, port, railway, etc. Glory Rail could offer American standard rails, including ASCE25 rail, ASCE30 rail, ASCE40 rail, ASCE50 rail, ASCE60 rail, etc.

Specification:

Size: 60 lb ASCE rail 

Length: 12 m~25 m or other length according to customers’ requirement

Material: Q235B, 55Q, U71Mn

Standard: ASTM A1

Materials:

 

Q235BMechanical propertyChemical composition (%)
Yield strengthTensile strengthElongationHardnessCSiMnSP

MPa

≥

kg/mm²

≥

MPakg/mm²minHB≤≤≤
23524375-46038-4726%0.12-0.220.350.30-0.700.0450.045

 

55QMechanical propertyChemical composition (%)
Yield strengthTensile strengthElongationHardnessCSiMnSP
MPa

≥

kg/mm²

≥

MPa

≥

kg/mm²

≥

minHBW

≥

≤≤
685691970.50-0.600.15-0.350.60-0.900.0400.040

 

U71MnMechanical PropertyChemical composition
Yield strengthTensile strengthElongationHardnessCSiMnSPCrNiCu
MPakg/mm²MPakg/mm²minHB≤≤≤≤≤
≥8809%0.65-0.760.15-0.351.10-1.400.0300.0300.250.250.25

 

 

60 lb asce rail profile

60 lb asce rail profile

 

Standard: ASTM A1 ASCE Rail

SizeRail height(mm)

A

Bottom Width(mm)

B

Head Width(mm)

C

Web Thickness(mm)

t

Weight(kg/m)
ASCE2569.8569.8538.17.5412.2
ASCE3079.3779.3742.868.3315.2
ASCE4088.988.947.69.9019.84
ASCE5098.4398.4354.0011.1124.855
ASCE60107.95107.9560.3312.330.1
ASCE70117.48117.4861.9113.134.5
ASCE80127.00127.0063.5013.8939.82
ASCE85131.76131.7665.0914.2942.3

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

In order to better serve the different needs of customers, our technical team is available to provide advice and support, helping every customer to optimize their rail selections to minimize life cycle costs. We supply suitable rail parts, like fish plates, rail clips, bolts, and nuts. We supply rail processing, like 45-degree miter cuts, welding processes, milling processes, special profile processing, etc. Our engineers help customers to design railroad lines according to requirements and build mining railroad lines and crane moving lines.

The technical support provided by Glory Rail can ensure that every rail we deliver provides optimum performance throughout its service life.